Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
18 Jan 20 Guild-Saints
9/184(cc) D Tresize 51 gt stripling 36 M Cowdery 21 J McLaren 19 D Robinson 12 M Vuik 7* T Lyons 7* M Norris 3 K O'Leary 2 T Brain 1 C Dickenson 0  M Wescombe 3/39 JC Ray 2/31 T Oakley 2/38 SM Dhulipudi 1/19 PK Pudhota 1/27
def Waurn Ponds-Deakin
115 I Dinuka 37 J Salmon 21 SM Dhulipudi 14* JC Ray 13 T Oakley 8 N Wood 4 C Rochow 2 D Southern 0 L Bartlett 0 M Wescombe 0 PK Pudhota 0  T Brain 4/28 M Vuik 3/20 D Tresize 2/18 C Dickenson 0/23 gt stripling 0/24
Frier Reserve 
18 Jan 20 Newcomb & District
211 J Burke 64 AA Webb 41 MM Harrison 36 C Byrne 16 Z Richter 13 B Sinkinson 12 B Ritchie 7 J Ellmer 6* J Robertson 2 J Thorpe 0 K Henry 0  A Billington 4/8 C Hester 3/55 A Hausler 1/16 Z Smith 1/26 JA Spalding 1/38 T Burke 0/25 ST Lowe 0/38
def by St Albans Breakwater
5/253(cc) C Hester 67 A Hausler 54 T Burke 51 Z Smith 32* B Boatman 9 RJ  Mallon 5* JA Spalding 4  Z Richter 2/47 B Ritchie 2/63 J Robertson 1/25 J Ellmer 0/31 J Thorpe 0/35 AA Webb 0/41
Grinter Reserve No. 1 
18 Jan 20 Thomson
8/152(cc) BJ Roberts 43* J Hartshorne 17 HW Menzies 17 C Bell 14 J Featherston 14 N Whan 13 S Dew 12* T Cockerell 1 G Dew 0 K Wells 0  MJ De'vries 3/26 S Bremner 2/28 J Kenna 2/32 B Coon 1/6 J Cleary 0/3 M Grace 0/9 K Hayes 0/15 J Bennett 0/32
def by Corio
8/232(cc) A Grace 66 S Bremner 41* D Shelley 39 J Cleary 25 M Grace 20 J Kenna 15 MJ De'vries 5* J Bennett 1 B Coon 1 M Cadman 0  C Bell 3/29 G Dew 1/6 J Featherston 1/24 N Whan 1/29 BJ Roberts 1/35 HW Menzies 0/21 S Dew 0/30 J Stephenson 0/56
Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 1) 
18 Jan 20 Lethbridge
219 P Stewart 65* S Dillon 30 BH Donaldson 23 J Fielden 23 R Pece 18 J Martinovic 15 H Spiller 9 P Dillon 6 T Spiller 4 J Ower 2 R Baverstock 2  S Kelly 4/48 A Grant 1/15 E Common 1/16 J Allen 1/35 A Buckwell 1/41 C Martin 0/19 PW Cruden 0/40
def Geelong West
212 T Spence 87 C Martin 43 A Grant 30 K Spence 25 JJ McPhee 8 J Allen 4 E Common 3 SC Allen 1 PW Cruden 1 S Kelly 1* A Buckwell 0  J Ower 2/28 H Spiller 2/28 R Pece 1/26 J Martinovic 1/37 J Fielden 0/20 S Dillon 0/34 P Stewart 0/35
Lethbridge Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
18 Jan 20 Bannockburn
185 J Hickleton 40 T Hay 39 N Christensen 34 N Broster 22 S Hickleton 15 P Phillips 9 L Bona 5 S Riseley 3 C Jervies 1 J Jervies 1 L Kunjka 0*  LA Buckland 2/18 JR Clapham 2/32 B Forssman 2/32 J Syddall 2/36 B Ash 1/28
def by Alexander Thomson
6/255(cc) J Mundy 89 LA Buckland 63* B Harcombe 34 J Syddall 31* JR Clapham 19 S Dassanayake 2 M Cox 1 B Forssman 0  J Jervies 2/48 J Hickleton 1/35 S Riseley 1/37 C Jervies 1/64 L Kunjka 1/69
Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve No. 1  
The qualification for this report is 0 runs, 0 wickets.

Events