Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Alexander Thomson
v Lethbridge
9/277(cc) P Stewart 60 P Dillon 50 S Dillon 47 R Pece 36 H Spiller 25 J Martinovic 20* T Spiller 18 J Ower 4 BH Donaldson 2 J Fielden 1 R Baverstock 0*  J Dunstan 5/90 LA Buckland 2/51 J Mundy 1/8 JR Clapham 1/27
Highton Reserve 
14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Corio
6/39 K Graham 13* A Grace 11 D Shelley 6 J Cleary 3* B Coon 2 R Robertson 2 M Grace 0 J Kelly 0  Z Richter 5/10 AA Webb 1/25 B Ritchie 0/3
v Newcomb & District
190 K Henry 46 MM Harrison 23 B Sinkinson 21 B Ritchie 20 Z Richter 20 J Ellmer 12 R Maynard 12 AA Webb 11 J Thorpe 10* C Byrne 5 J Burke 2  M De'vries 4/31 M Grace 3/33 J Kenna 2/68 R Robertson 1/25 A Grace 0/28
Corio Oval 
14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Bannockburn
311 T Hay 45 DJ Davies 39 N Broster 35 J Hickleton 33 S Riseley 32 L Bona 32 L Kunjka 25 P Phillips 24 C Jervies 11 C Schenk 2* S Hickleton 0  HW Menzies 3/42 S Dew 2/25 G Dew 2/47 J Stephenson 1/60 T Cockerell 0/17 N Whan 0/41 K Wells 0/56
v Thomson
Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve No. 1  
14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
St Albans Breakwater
127 Z Smith 51* A Hausler 32 J Watson-Serle 13 A Billington 12 ST Lowe 9 J Krajnc 4 B Boatman 2 B Pedersen 0 JA Spalding 0 T Grigg 0 k sheridan 0  T Brain 4/24 K Sloan 4/27 gt stripling 1/23 C Dickenson 1/50
v Guild-Saints
3/78 gt stripling 25* K Sloan 24* J McLaren 10 M Norris 9 P Raj 0  JA Spalding 2/13 ST Lowe 1/16 k sheridan 0/3 Z Smith 0/6 A Billington 0/8 A Hausler 0/22
St Albans Reserve 
14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Waurn Ponds-Deakin
172 D Southern 28 N Wood 27 T Oakley 21 P Patel 17 JC Ray 12 M Wescombe 10* I Dinuka 10 PK Pudhota 10 T Addison 7 J Salmon 7 SM Dhulipudi 0  S Kelly 5/60 E Common 2/28 C Martin 2/30 PW Cruden 1/15 J Allen 0/11 A Buckwell 0/12
v Geelong West
1/44 K Spence 20 T Spence 14* J Allen 2*  M Wescombe 1/10 SM Dhulipudi 0/4 PK Pudhota 0/9 T Oakley 0/17
Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 0 runs, 0 wickets.