Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Waurn Ponds-Deakin
drew Alexander Thomson
Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) 
5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Alexander Thomson
8/222 J Mundy 84 B Harcombe 60* J Dunstan 20 J Ash 11 B Ash 10* LA Buckland 8 JR Clapham 4 J Syddall 2 B Forssman 0 M Hussain 0  HW Menzies 3/20 J Stephenson 2/44 BJ Roberts 2/52 G Dew 1/32 J Featherston 0/2 N Whan 0/6 T Cockerell 0/12 S Dew 0/38
def Thomson
214 BJ Roberts 52 J Featherston 41 T Cockerell 27 C Bell 16 J Hartshorne 15 G Dew 12 S Dew 12* N Whan 9 J Stephenson 8 R Merry 5 HW Menzies 1  JR Clapham 3/66 J Syddall 2/23 B Ash 2/32 J Dunstan 2/44 LA Buckland 1/35
Highton Reserve 
6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Newcomb & District
230 MM Harrison 87 B Ritchie 42 J Robertson 26 Z Richter 24 J Burke 21 B Sinkinson 9 J Ellmer 8 J Thorpe 4* C Byrne 4 K Henry 3 AA Webb 0  JR Clapham 3/31 J Dunstan 2/38 B Ash 2/62 LA Buckland 2/70 B Forssman 1/27
def Alexander Thomson
228 J Mundy 67 J Syddall 41 B Ash 32 LA Buckland 29 N Silvi 17* B Harcombe 11 J Ash 7 JR Clapham 4 J Dunstan 0 B Forssman 0 M Hussain 0  AA Webb 5/24 MM Harrison 3/32 Z Richter 1/27 J Thorpe 1/46 J Burke 0/9 J Robertson 0/21 B Ritchie 0/27 J Ellmer 0/28
Grinter Reserve No. 1 
7 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Alexander Thomson
211 J Ash 63 J Syddall 43* J Mundy 34 B Harcombe 21 B Forssman 20 JR Clapham 11 B Ash 9 J Mewett 4 LA Buckland 2 J Dunstan 0 N Silvi 0  S Dillon 4/47 H Spiller 4/56 J Ower 1/12 J Fielden 1/24 P Stewart 0/16 J Martinovic 0/54
def by Lethbridge
9/277(cc) P Stewart 60 P Dillon 50 S Dillon 47 R Pece 36 H Spiller 25 J Martinovic 20* T Spiller 18 J Ower 4 BH Donaldson 2 J Fielden 1 R Baverstock 0*  J Dunstan 5/90 LA Buckland 2/51 J Mundy 1/8 JR Clapham 1/27
Highton Reserve 
8 11 Jan 20 Guild-Saints
108 M Norris 45 K Sloan 13 D Robinson 13 K O'Leary 12 C Patel 6 D Tresize 3 T Brain 2 C Dickenson 2 T Lyons 2* M Cowdery 1 T Thompson 1  JR Clapham 3/7 LA Buckland 3/12 B Harcombe 2/32 J Dunstan 1/8 J Syddall 1/33 B Ash 0/13
def by Alexander Thomson
7/269(cc) J Mundy 125 B Forssman 50 S Dassanayake 23 LA Buckland 17 J Syddall 15* JR Clapham 13 J Dunstan 7* J Ash 3 B Harcombe 2  K Sloan 2/35 T Lyons 2/59 M Norris 1/26 T Brain 1/36 T Thompson 0/19 D Tresize 0/35 C Dickenson 0/56
Frier Reserve 
9 18 Jan 20 Bannockburn
185 J Hickleton 40 T Hay 39 N Christensen 34 N Broster 22 S Hickleton 15 P Phillips 9 L Bona 5 S Riseley 3 C Jervies 1 J Jervies 1 L Kunjka 0*  LA Buckland 2/18 JR Clapham 2/32 B Forssman 2/32 J Syddall 2/36 B Ash 1/28
def by Alexander Thomson
6/255(cc) J Mundy 89 LA Buckland 63* B Harcombe 34 J Syddall 31* JR Clapham 19 S Dassanayake 2 M Cox 1 B Forssman 0  J Jervies 2/48 J Hickleton 1/35 S Riseley 1/37 C Jervies 1/64 L Kunjka 1/69
Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve No. 1  
12 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Alexander Thomson
4/135(dec) J Ash 55 LA Buckland 38* J Mundy 22 J Syddall 7* B Forssman 6 M Cox 5  
and 8/84 JR Clapham 31* J Mundy 19 LA Buckland 8 B Harcombe 8 B Forssman 8 S Dassanayake 5 J Syddall 2 M Cox 0 J Dunstan 0* J Ash 0  T Brain 6/36 C Dickenson 2/46
def Guild-Saints
73 M Cowdery 18 T Brain 17 gt stripling 10 P Raj 8 M Norris 6 T Lyons 5 D Robinson 4 C Dickenson 3* M Vuik 1 K Sloan 0 J McLaren 0  JR Clapham 4/28 J Syddall 3/21 J Dunstan 3/23
and 144 M Norris 51 J McLaren 22 C Dickenson 13* D Robinson 13 gt stripling 11 T Brain 9 P Raj 9 M Cowdery 6 T Lyons 4 M Vuik 1 K Sloan 0  LA Buckland 4/32 J Dunstan 2/29 J Syddall 2/48 JR Clapham 1/23
Highton Reserve 
SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Alexander Thomson
v St Albans Breakwater
Highton Reserve 
13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Alexander Thomson
223 M Cox 84 J Syddall 44 J Mundy 17 B Forssman 16 J Ash 16 S Dassanayake 9 J Sherman 8 N Silvi 6 JR Clapham 5 B Harcombe 5 T Harcombe 4*  L Kunjka 4/33 S Riseley 3/62 J Hickleton 2/19 C Jervies 1/64
def by Bannockburn
4/224 N Broster 81* T Hay 52 J Hickleton 36 P Phillips 27 DJ Davies 17* C Jervies 8  B Harcombe 2/48 J Mundy 1/22 T Harcombe 1/31
Highton Reserve 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Alexander Thomson
238 JR Clapham 59 B Forssman 55 J Ash 40 LA Buckland 23 S Dassanayake 15 M Hussain 12 B Harcombe 8 J Mundy 7 J Dunstan 6 VN Saripalli 1 N Silvi 0*  PW Cruden 3/29 J Allen 3/38 A Buckwell 2/64 S Kelly 1/57 T Konidaris 0/19 A Grant 0/28
drew Geelong West
9/72 A Grant 19 K Spence 18 N Craven-Briggs 12* T Spence 11 A Buckwell 6 T Konidaris 2 S Kelly 1* B Payne 1 J Allen 0 SC Allen 0 PW Cruden 0  JR Clapham 6/38 J Dunstan 3/24 VN Saripalli 0/0 LA Buckland 0/2 M Hussain 0/8
Highton Reserve 
10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Corio
8/122 M Cadman 31* DT Shelley 24 J Kenna 13 M Grace 12 R Robertson 12 J Kelly 8 B Coon 7* A Grace 3 J Cleary 0 K Graham 0  JR Clapham 3/36 J Mundy 2/2 LA Buckland 1/20 J Syddall 1/44 B Ash 0/9
drew Alexander Thomson
9/254(dec) J Syddall 68 J Ash 58 JR Clapham 54 LA Buckland 23 B Forssman 18 J Mundy 8 M Cox 5 S Dassanayake 2 B Harcombe 1 N Silvi 0* B Ash 0*  J Kenna 3/49 R Robertson 3/55 B Coon 2/45 M Grace 1/8 MJ De'vries 0/10 A Grace 0/70
Corio Oval 
2 12 Oct 19 St Albans Breakwater
9/177(cc) B Boatman 39 RJ  Mallon 37* J Watson-Serle 18 D Eaton 17* J Graham 13 A Billington 9 ST Lowe 8 JA Spalding 6 Z Smith 2 J Barker 1 T Grigg 1  J Mewett 4/35 VN Saripalli 2/22 LA Buckland 1/19 J Dunstan 1/28 B Harcombe 1/33 M Hussain 0/14 JR Clapham 0/18
def by Alexander Thomson
7/220(cc) JR Clapham 63 B Harcombe 45 B Forssman 38 LA Buckland 23 M Hussain 12 J Dunstan 9* J Mundy 6 S Dassanayake 4 VN Saripalli 0*  ST Lowe 2/33 JA Spalding 1/21 J Watson-Serle 1/49 D Eaton 1/55 RJ  Mallon 0/13 A Billington 0/46
St Albans Reserve 
1 5 Oct 19 Alexander Thomson
8/274(cc) JR Clapham 81* LA Buckland 43 B Forssman 40 J Mundy 38 J Mewett 10* VN Saripalli 10 S Dassanayake 6 J Dunstan 4 M Hussain 4 B Harcombe 0  MJ De'vries 4/51 DT Shelley 2/47 T Smith 1/29 B Coon 0/24 M Stones 0/28 K Hayes 0/39 A Grace 0/47
def Corio
161 A Grace 64 M Grace 29 K Graham 20 DT Shelley 15 K Hayes 8 T Smith 6 J Coon 4* MJ De'vries 3 M Stones 1 L Cornwell 0 B Coon 0  LA Buckland 3/31 J Mewett 3/48 VN Saripalli 1/13 M Hussain 1/14 JR Clapham 1/26 J Dunstan 1/26
Highton Reserve 
11 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Alexander Thomson
2/32 B Forssman 10* J Ash 10 J Mundy 1 B Harcombe 1*  
drew St Albans Breakwater
164 J Watson-Serle 52 C Hester 33 ST Lowe 28 A Billington 12 B Pedersen 11* J Beardsell 7 A Hausler 5 T Burke 4 B Boatman 3 JA Spalding 0 Z Smith 0  JR Clapham 4/59 B Harcombe 3/23 J Dunstan 1/12 LA Buckland 1/18 J Syddall 1/48
Highton Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 0 runs, 0 wickets.

Events