Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Waurn Ponds-Deakin
drew Alexander Thomson
Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) 
5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Alexander Thomson
8/222 J Mundy 84 B Harcombe 60* J Dunstan 20 J Ash 11 B Ash 10* LA Buckland 8 JR Clapham 4 J Syddall 2 B Forssman 0 M Hussain 0  HW Menzies 3/20 J Stephenson 2/44 BJ Roberts 2/52 G Dew 1/32 J Featherston 0/2 N Whan 0/6 T Cockerell 0/12 S Dew 0/38
def Thomson
214 BJ Roberts 52 J Featherston 41 T Cockerell 27 C Bell 16 J Hartshorne 15 G Dew 12 S Dew 12* N Whan 9 J Stephenson 8 R Merry 5 HW Menzies 1  JR Clapham 3/66 J Syddall 2/23 B Ash 2/32 J Dunstan 2/44 LA Buckland 1/35
Highton Reserve 
6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Newcomb & District
230 MM Harrison 87 B Ritchie 42 J Robertson 26 Z Richter 24 J Burke 21 B Sinkinson 9 J Ellmer 8 J Thorpe 4* C Byrne 4 K Henry 3 AA Webb 0  JR Clapham 3/31 J Dunstan 2/38 B Ash 2/62 LA Buckland 2/70 B Forssman 1/27
def Alexander Thomson
228 J Mundy 67 J Syddall 41 B Ash 32 LA Buckland 29 N Silvi 17* B Harcombe 11 J Ash 7 JR Clapham 4 J Dunstan 0 B Forssman 0 M Hussain 0  AA Webb 5/24 MM Harrison 3/32 Z Richter 1/27 J Thorpe 1/46 J Burke 0/9 J Robertson 0/21 B Ritchie 0/27 J Ellmer 0/28
Grinter Reserve No. 1 
7 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Alexander Thomson
v Lethbridge
9/277(cc) P Stewart 60 P Dillon 50 S Dillon 47 R Pece 36 H Spiller 25 J Martinovic 20* T Spiller 18 J Ower 4 BH Donaldson 2 J Fielden 1 R Baverstock 0*  J Dunstan 5/90 LA Buckland 2/51 J Mundy 1/8 JR Clapham 1/27
Highton Reserve 
8 11 Jan 20 Guild-Saints
v Alexander Thomson
Frier Reserve 
9 18 Jan 20 Bannockburn
v Alexander Thomson
Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve No. 1  
12 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Alexander Thomson
v Guild-Saints
Highton Reserve 
13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Alexander Thomson
v Bannockburn
Highton Reserve 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Alexander Thomson
238 JR Clapham 59 B Forssman 55 J Ash 40 LA Buckland 23 S Dassanayake 15 M Hussain 12 B Harcombe 8 J Mundy 7 J Dunstan 6 VN Saripalli 1 N Silvi 0*  PW Cruden 3/29 J Allen 3/38 A Buckwell 2/64 S Kelly 1/57 T Konidaris 0/19 A Grant 0/28
drew Geelong West
9/72 A Grant 19 K Spence 18 N Craven-Briggs 12* T Spence 11 A Buckwell 6 T Konidaris 2 S Kelly 1* B Payne 1 J Allen 0 SC Allen 0 PW Cruden 0  JR Clapham 6/38 J Dunstan 3/24 VN Saripalli 0/0 LA Buckland 0/2 M Hussain 0/8
Highton Reserve 
10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Corio
v Alexander Thomson
Corio Oval 
2 12 Oct 19 St Albans Breakwater
9/177(cc) B Boatman 39 RJ  Mallon 37* J Watson-Serle 18 D Eaton 17* J Graham 13 A Billington 9 ST Lowe 8 JA Spalding 6 Z Smith 2 J Barker 1 T Grigg 1  J Mewett 4/35 VN Saripalli 2/22 LA Buckland 1/19 J Dunstan 1/28 B Harcombe 1/33 M Hussain 0/14 JR Clapham 0/18
def by Alexander Thomson
7/220(cc) JR Clapham 63 B Harcombe 45 B Forssman 38 LA Buckland 23 M Hussain 12 J Dunstan 9* J Mundy 6 S Dassanayake 4 VN Saripalli 0*  ST Lowe 2/33 JA Spalding 1/21 J Watson-Serle 1/49 D Eaton 1/55 RJ  Mallon 0/13 A Billington 0/46
St Albans Reserve 
1 5 Oct 19 Alexander Thomson
8/274(cc) JR Clapham 81* LA Buckland 43 B Forssman 40 J Mundy 38 J Mewett 10* VN Saripalli 10 S Dassanayake 6 J Dunstan 4 M Hussain 4 B Harcombe 0  M De'vries 4/51 D Shelley 2/47 T Smith 1/29 B Coon 0/24 M Stones 0/28 K Hayes 0/39 A Grace 0/47
def Corio
161 A Grace 64 M Grace 29 K Graham 20 D Shelley 15 K Hayes 8 T Smith 6 J Coon 4* M De'vries 3 M Stones 1 L Cornwell 0 B Coon 0  LA Buckland 3/31 J Mewett 3/48 VN Saripalli 1/13 M Hussain 1/14 JR Clapham 1/26 J Dunstan 1/26
Highton Reserve 
11 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Alexander Thomson
v St Albans Breakwater
Highton Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 0 runs, 0 wickets.