Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 3 T20 Pool A 5 21 Jan 20 Guild-Saints
9/70(cc)  JR Clapham 2/10 J Dunstan 2/13 LA Buckland 2/16
def by Alexander Thomson
3/72 B Forssman 38  
Frier Reserve 
Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only) 1 18 Oct 19 Alexander-Thomson Hose
0/69(cc)  J Tench 2/4
drew Alexander-Thomson Page
0/45(cc)  D Petrie 2/6
Tim Hill Reserve 
Under 17 Everett 11 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Alexander Thomson Olney
7/111(cc) k sheridan 27  M Miller 3/20
def by East Belmont
4/115 J Pullen 50* M Miller 36*  
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3) 
Under 15 Douglas GF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Alexander-Thomson Balaam
2/109 T Hewson 50 W Rodda 32  
def Grovedale Pung
108 B Driscoll 29 R Driscoll 27  C Jerinic 3/16 W Rodda 2/12
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4) 
Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies GF 28 Feb 20
6 Mar 20
South Barwon White
3/138 O Peake 31* N Winstanley 31*  J Sprunt 2/2
def Alexander-Thomson Welsh
7/136 J Sprunt 28*  C Peake 2/11
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 5) 
Friday Night Under 13 Hansen GF 28 Feb 20
6 Mar 20
Geelong City Hemley
166 f grimsey-cook 34*  O Williams 3/11 O Erhardt 2/11
def by Alexander-Thomson Verdenius
8/168(cc) O Williams 29*  A Ryan 2/11
Hickinbotham Oval (Eastern Park 5) 
One Day South (100) 18 14 Mar 20 Alexander Thomson
5/126(cc) T Siluca 39  R Lennon 3/15
def by St Josephs
2/131 C Ling 68* J Bell 37  T Siluca 2/25
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3) 
One Day South (50) 18 14 Mar 20 Highton
4/94 D Lowndes 46  W Mundy 2/23
def Alexander Thomson
86  P Paine 2/3 J Ryan 2/10 J PARKER 2/18 C Stevens 2/23
Mt Duneed Reserve 
Under 11 Wakefield 13 21 Feb 20 Alexander-Thomson Hose
v Alexander-Thomson Page
Tim Hill Reserve 
Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only) 14 28 Feb 20 Alexander-Thomson Page
v Alexander-Thomson Hose
Tim Hill Reserve 
Under 15 McMahon 11 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Alexander Thomson Murray
6/106(cc) J Murray 27* J Manderson 25*  N Pigdon 2/17
def by Marshall/Murgheboluc
6/144(cc) N Pigdon 32* A Fergeus 28  A Morris 3/0
Tim Hill Reserve 
Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20 4 11 Feb 20 Modewarre
6/122(cc) L Foot 37 T Cunningham 26  T Helwig 2/13 T Harcombe 2/15
def by Team Olney
4/138 k sheridan 43* T Helwig 37  
Mt Moriac Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) 
Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20 GF 25 Feb 20 Team Balaam
0/96 W Rodda 33* J Thornton 30*  
def Team Murray
92 N Harvey 25  A Martin 2/18
Belmont Common 1 
Division 3 1sts SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Alexander Thomson
v St Albans Breakwater
Highton Reserve 
Division 3 2nds SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Meredith
v Alexander Thomson
Corio Oval 

Events