Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 17 Everett 4 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Drysdale Malcolm
163  AJ Cranny 4/6 M Garvey 2/20 J Thornton 2/37
v Alexander-Thomson Balaam
Drysdale Recreation Reserve 
Under 15 Douglas 4 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Highton/Newcomb & District
v Alexander-Thomson Olney
Grinter Reserve (Grinter Reserve 2) 
Friday Night Under 13 Hansen 5 27 Nov 20 Alexander-Thomson Verdenius
v Lara Spalding
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3) 
Under 11 Wakefield 4 27 Nov 20 Alexander-Thomson Hose
v Alexander-Thomson Dixon
Tim Hill Reserve 
Under 11 Wakefield 4 27 Nov 20 Alexander-Thomson Page
v Murgheboluc Gold
Belmont Common 3 
Under 17 Pritchard Midweek T20 1 24 Nov 20 Geelong City
7/148 F Chirgwin 48 T Boland 29 A Brogden 27 S Ryan 26*  M Garvey 3/16 S Welsh 2/28
def Alexander Thomson Balaam
5/147(cc) S Welsh 44* WN Rodda 42*  S Ryan 2/27
Hickinbotham Oval (Eastern Park 5) 
Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies 5 27 Nov 20 Newtown & Chilwell Morgan
6/79  
def by Alexander-Thomson Welsh
176  H van der Vliet 2/11
Belmont Common 2 
Under 15 Elliot 4 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Alexander-Thomson Murray
8/147(cc)  
v Collendina Every
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3) 
Division 2 1sts 5 28 Nov 20 Alexander Thomson
9/124 J Dunstan 36* JR Clapham 26  
def Geelong City
121  M Hussain 5/32 LA Buckland 2/17 J Dunstan 2/20
Highton Reserve 
Division 2 2nds 5 28 Nov 20 Geelong City
9/172(cc) J Saltalamacchia 73  S Jayasekara 2/19 C Hose 2/20
def Alexander Thomson
133 LA Page 33 G Dixon 28  T O'Brien-Henderson 2/8 F Chirgwin 2/20 F Wilson 2/28
Richmond Oval 
Division 2 3rds 5 28 Nov 20 Alexander Thomson
86 C Gillett 27  AL Robey 4/28 H Elliot 2/9 S Parry 2/13
def by Geelong City
8/194(cc) D Wilson 85 S Parry 37 A Sodomaco 31  S Skinner 3/8 N Harvey 2/13
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3) 
Under 15 Grigg Midweek T20 1 25 Nov 20 Alexander-Thomson Olney
3/79  
def Alexander-Thomson Murray
4/68  
Highton Reserve 
One Day South (100) 4 28 Nov 20 Torquay
7/146 C Pickett 50 L Price 47  CE Eaton 3/23 C Ried 3/30
def Alexander Thomson
7/143(cc) AJ Cranny 38 CE Eaton 31 WN Rodda 29  
Quay Reserve