Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Division 3 1sts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Alexander Thomson   def   Corio Highton Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   def by   St Albans Breakwater Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Lethbridge   def   Bannockburn Lethbridge Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Guild-Saints   def by   Geelong West Frier Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Thomson   def by   Newcomb & District Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 1) Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 12:15PM St Albans Breakwater   def by   Alexander Thomson St Albans Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 12:15PM Corio   def   Lethbridge Corio Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 12:15PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   def by   Bannockburn Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:15PM Geelong West   def by   Thomson West Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 12:15PM Newcomb & District   def   Guild-Saints Grinter Reserve No. 1 Official result
Round 3
19 Oct 19 1:15PM, 26 Oct 19 1:15PM Alexander Thomson   drew   Geelong West Highton Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:15PM, 26 Oct 19 1:15PM St Albans Breakwater   def   Thomson St Albans Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:15PM, 26 Oct 19 1:15PM Newcomb & District   def   Waurn Ponds-Deakin Grinter Reserve No. 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 1:15PM, 26 Oct 19 1:15PM Guild-Saints   def   Lethbridge Frier Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 1:15PM Corio   drew   Bannockburn Corio Oval Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   drew   Alexander Thomson Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Corio   drew   St Albans Breakwater Corio Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Lethbridge   drew   Newcomb & District Lethbridge Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Geelong West   drew   Bannockburn West Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Thomson   drew   Guild-Saints Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 1) Official result
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM Alexander Thomson   def   Thomson Highton Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM Corio   def by   Guild-Saints Corio Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM St Albans Breakwater   def   Geelong West St Albans Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   def   Lethbridge Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM Newcomb & District   def   Bannockburn Grinter Reserve No. 1 Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:15PM, 7 Dec 19 1:15PM Newcomb & District   def   Alexander Thomson Grinter Reserve No. 1 Official result
30 Nov 19 1:15PM, 7 Dec 19 1:15PM Geelong West   def by   Corio West Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 1:15PM, 7 Dec 19 1:15PM Lethbridge   def   St Albans Breakwater Lethbridge Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:15PM, 7 Dec 19 1:15PM Thomson   def   Waurn Ponds-Deakin Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 1) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:15PM, 7 Dec 19 1:15PM Guild-Saints   def by   Bannockburn Frier Reserve Official result
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:15PM, 21 Dec 19 1:15PM Alexander Thomson   def by   Lethbridge Highton Reserve Official result
14 Dec 19 1:15PM, 21 Dec 19 1:15PM Corio   def by   Newcomb & District Corio Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 1:15PM, 21 Dec 19 1:15PM St Albans Breakwater   def by   Guild-Saints St Albans Reserve Official result
14 Dec 19 1:15PM, 21 Dec 19 1:15PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   def by   Geelong West Deakin University (Jarvis Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:15PM, 21 Dec 19 1:15PM Bannockburn   def   Thomson Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
Round 8
11 Jan 20 12:15PM Guild-Saints   def by   Alexander Thomson Frier Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 12:15PM Corio   def by   Waurn Ponds-Deakin Corio Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 12:15PM St Albans Breakwater   def   Bannockburn St Albans Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 12:15PM Thomson   def   Lethbridge Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 1) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:15PM Geelong West   def   Newcomb & District West Oval Official result
Round 9
18 Jan 20 12:15PM Bannockburn   def by   Alexander Thomson Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve No. 1 Official result
18 Jan 20 12:15PM Thomson   def by   Corio Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 1) Official result
18 Jan 20 12:15PM Newcomb & District   def by   St Albans Breakwater Grinter Reserve No. 1 Official result
18 Jan 20 12:15PM Guild-Saints   def   Waurn Ponds-Deakin Frier Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 12:15PM Lethbridge   def   Geelong West Lethbridge Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 10
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM Corio   v   Alexander Thomson Corio Oval  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM St Albans Breakwater   v   Waurn Ponds-Deakin St Albans Reserve  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM Bannockburn   v   Lethbridge Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve No. 1  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM Geelong West   v   Guild-Saints West Oval  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM Newcomb & District   v   Thomson Grinter Reserve No. 1  
Round 11
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Alexander Thomson   v   St Albans Breakwater Highton Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Lethbridge   v   Corio Lethbridge Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   v   Bannockburn Deakin University (Jarvis Oval)  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Thomson   v   Geelong West Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 1)  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Guild-Saints   v   Newcomb & District Frier Reserve  
Round 12
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM Alexander Thomson   v   Guild-Saints Highton Reserve  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   v   Corio Deakin University (Jarvis Oval)  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM St Albans Breakwater   v   Bannockburn St Albans Reserve  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM Lethbridge   v   Thomson Lethbridge Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM Newcomb & District   v   Geelong West Grinter Reserve No. 1  
Round 13
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Alexander Thomson   v   Bannockburn Highton Reserve  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Corio   v   Thomson Corio Oval  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM St Albans Breakwater   v   Newcomb & District St Albans Reserve  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Waurn Ponds-Deakin   v   Guild-Saints Deakin University (Jarvis Oval)  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Geelong West   v   Lethbridge West Oval  
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
28 Mar 20 1:00PM, 29 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 8 Jan 20 4:47PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events