Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
U17 Everett
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
East Belmont 6 4 2 0 20 530 33 574 5.00 1.52
2
Newtown & Chilwell 5 4 0 1 31 842 42 801 4.80 1.42 U
3
Marshall/Murgheboluc 5 3 0 2 32 760 25 551 3.60 1.08
4
Barrabool 7 3 1 3 40 883 38 1060 3.00 0.79
5
Alexander Thomson Olney 6 2 1 3 34 649 36 716 2.50 0.96
6
Torquay Coles 6 2 1 3 33 718 22 508 2.50 0.94
7
Lara Hughes 5 2 0 3 35 778 28 778 2.40 0.80
8
Modewarre 8 1 1 6 43 921 44 1093 1.13 0.86 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Douglas
U15 Douglas
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Alexander-Thomson Balaam 8 7 1 0 36 1333 64 818 5.63 2.90
2
South Barwon Gold 5 4 0 1 34 674 39 559 4.80 1.38
3
Grovedale Pung 5 4 0 1 39 711 42 699 4.80 1.10
4
Torquay Colman 5 3 0 2 35 566 39 573 3.60 1.10
5
North Geelong 6 3 0 3 50 824 29 751 3.00 0.64
6
Modewarre/Inverleigh 8 1 1 6 54 931 54 1126 1.13 0.83
7
Manifold Heights 6 1 0 5 47 590 30 963 1.00 0.39
8
Bell Park 7 1 0 6 55 773 53 913 0.86 0.82
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 McMahon
U15 McMahon
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Marshall/Murgheboluc 6 4 1 1 37 837 44 628 4.50 1.58
2
St. Josephs Slater 6 4 1 1 45 803 50 714 4.50 1.25
3
East Belmont 4 2 0 2 36 615 36 496 3.00 1.24
4
Lara Gillett 4 2 0 2 30 435 27 477 3.00 0.82
5
Alexander Thomson Murray 6 2 0 4 37 863 45 816 2.00 1.29
6
Bell Post Hill/Bannockburn Thewlis 6 2 0 4 56 658 40 915 2.00 0.51 U
7
Leopold McDonald 4 1 0 3 37 598 36 763 1.50 0.76 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 1sts
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Newcomb & District 9 0 6 1 2 0 59 1663 69 1613 39 1.2057
2 Alexander Thomson 9 0 5 2 2 0 66 1917 77 1424 36 1.5706
3 St Albans Breakwater 9 0 5 1 3 0 69 1740 74 1537 33 1.2141
4 Guild-Saints 9 0 4 1 4 0 73 1431 63 1625 27 0.7600
5 Lethbridge 9 0 4 1 4 0 73 1529 62 1774 27 0.7320
6 Corio 9 0 3 2 4 0 61 1561 64 1345 24 1.2177
7 Geelong West 9 0 3 2 4 0 65 1521 69 1586 24 1.0180
8 Bannockburn 9 0 3 2 4 0 61 1342 60 1334 24 0.9895
9 Thomson 9 0 3 1 5 0 57 1338 65 1487 21 1.0261
10 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 9 0 2 1 6 0 84 1178 65 1495 15 0.6097
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 2nds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Geelong West 9 1 7 1 0 0 50 1983 84 1332 55 2.5011
2 Thomson 9 0 6 1 2 0 61 1498 70 1227 39 1.4010
3 Bannockburn 9 0 6 1 2 0 64 1254 74 1216 39 1.1924
4 Meredith 9 1 4 1 3 0 64 1664 77 1272 37 1.5739
5 Alexander Thomson 9 0 5 1 3 0 61 1279 77 1453 33 1.1111
6 Newcomb & District 9 0 4 1 4 0 86 1541 64 1572 27 0.7295
7 Guild-Saints 9 1 2 1 5 0 70 1396 76 1597 25 0.9491
8 Corio 9 0 2 1 5 1 80 1276 61 1651 15 0.5893
9 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 9 0 1 1 7 0 78 1072 55 1514 15 0.4993 A
10 St Albans Breakwater 9 0 0 1 6 2 96 1497 72 1626 3 0.6905 A
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies
Friday Night U13 Jeffries
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
South Barwon White 8 6 2 0 26 1151 44 560 5.25 3.48
2
North Geelong 7 4 2 1 39 949 33 767 4.29 1.05
3
Alexander-Thomson Welsh 7 3 2 2 33 630 31 577 3.43 1.03
4
Bell Post Hill/Bannockburn 7 1 3 3 38 832 35 956 2.14 0.80
5
Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm 5 0 2 3 27 418 28 763 1.20 0.57
6
Newtown & Chilwell Morgan 8 0 3 5 37 584 29 941 1.13 0.49
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:38AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Friday Night U13 Hanson
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Geelong City Hemley 8 5 3 0 35 792 46 598 4.88 1.74
2
Alexander-Thomson Verdenius 7 4 1 2 34 787 39 629 3.86 1.44
3
East Belmont 5 2 2 1 25 535 25 608 3.60 0.88 U
4
Marshall Gold 8 3 3 2 41 784 43 842 3.38 0.98
5
South Barwon Green 7 2 2 3 38 909 46 971 2.57 1.13 U
6
Torquay Coleman 7 2 2 3 51 644 37 680 2.57 0.69
7
Inverleigh 7 1 2 4 43 659 30 717 1.71 0.64
8
Manifold Heights 7 0 3 4 35 704 36 769 1.29 0.94
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Torquay 10 0 7 1 2 0 76 1437 74 1094 45 1.2790
2 Highton 10 0 7 1 2 0 60 1475 70 1441 45 1.1942
3 St Josephs 10 0 5 2 3 0 54 1467 61 1449 36 1.1437
4 South Barwon 10 0 4 2 4 0 46 1292 67 1191 30 1.5800
5 Surf Coast Aireys Inlet 10 0 4 2 4 0 59 1181 62 1259 30 0.9857
6 Alexander Thomson 10 0 3 2 5 0 66 943 67 963 24 0.9941
7 Marshall 10 0 2 1 7 0 83 1201 66 1363 15 0.7007
8 Geelong City 10 0 2 1 7 0 71 1272 48 1508 15 0.5703
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (50)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 East Belmont 10 0 8 1 1 0 47 1464 71 1376 51 1.6072
2 Highton 10 0 6 2 2 0 59 1507 64 1265 42 1.2923
3 Leopold 10 0 6 1 3 0 63 1480 48 1366 39 0.8255
4 Grovedale 10 0 5 1 4 0 64 1381 77 1239 33 1.3410
5 St Albans Breakwater 10 0 4 1 5 0 59 1227 78 1447 27 1.1210
6 Alexander Thomson 10 0 3 2 5 0 55 1107 54 991 24 1.0967
7 South Barwon 10 0 3 1 6 0 66 1408 60 1512 21 0.8466
8 Guild-Saints 10 0 0 1 9 0 85 1195 46 1573 3 0.4111
9 Geelong City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2020 3:38AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only)
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
No records.

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

Events