Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
U17 Everett
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
East Belmont 9 7 2 0 38 880 60 813 5.33 1.71
2
Newtown & Chilwell 8 6 0 2 43 1243 61 1225 4.50 1.44
3
Marshall/Murgheboluc 8 6 0 2 41 1207 41 977 4.50 1.24
4
Torquay Coles 10 4 1 5 49 1071 47 860 2.70 1.19
5
Alexander Thomson Olney 10 4 1 5 61 1157 56 1184 2.70 0.90
6
Lara Hughes 8 3 0 5 58 1106 42 1114 2.25 0.72
7
Barrabool 10 3 1 6 60 1205 48 1462 2.10 0.66
8
Modewarre 11 1 1 9 63 1240 58 1474 0.82 0.77
Last re-calculated: Apr 7, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Douglas
U15 Douglas
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Alexander-Thomson Balaam 11 10 1 0 52 1768 88 1036 5.73 2.89
2
Torquay Colman 8 6 0 2 54 1015 68 783 4.50 1.63
3
Grovedale Pung 8 6 0 2 59 1090 59 1027 4.50 1.06
4
South Barwon Gold 9 6 0 3 63 1421 83 1140 4.00 1.64
5
North Geelong 9 5 0 4 73 1163 50 1122 3.33 0.71
6
Modewarre/Inverleigh 11 2 1 8 77 1103 76 1527 1.36 0.71
7
Bell Park 10 1 0 9 82 1047 78 1444 0.60 0.69
8
Manifold Heights 10 1 0 9 91 1017 49 1545 0.60 0.35
Last re-calculated: Apr 7, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 McMahon
U15 McMahon
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
St. Josephs Slater 9 7 1 1 69 1221 71 963 5.00 1.30
2
Marshall/Murgheboluc 9 6 1 2 53 1198 63 946 4.33 1.51
3
East Belmont 7 5 0 2 58 902 61 715 4.29 1.33
4
Leopold McDonald 6 2 0 4 53 778 44 936 2.00 0.69
5
Lara Gillett 7 2 0 5 51 685 51 785 1.71 0.87
6
Alexander Thomson Murray 8 2 0 6 48 1101 59 1106 1.50 1.22
7
Bell Post Hill/Bannockburn Thewlis 8 2 0 6 70 788 53 1222 1.50 0.49
Last re-calculated: Apr 7, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 1sts
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Alexander Thomson 13 1 5 4 3 0 99 2645 119 2151 52 1.4781
2 Newcomb & District 13 0 7 3 3 0 88 2253 97 2330 51 1.0658
3 Geelong West 13 0 5 4 4 0 94 2427 99 2149 42 1.1894
4 St Albans Breakwater 13 0 6 2 5 0 104 2419 104 2051 42 1.1794
5 Bannockburn 13 0 5 3 5 0 95 2085 91 1969 39 1.0143
6 Lethbridge 13 0 5 3 5 0 112 2283 88 2436 39 0.7364
7 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 13 1 4 1 7 0 116 2005 110 2267 37 0.8387
8 Corio 13 0 4 4 4 1 98 2121 103 2229 36 1.0001
9 Guild-Saints 13 0 4 3 5 1 113 2096 99 2517 33 0.7296
10 Thomson 13 0 3 3 7 0 86 2004 95 2239 27 0.9887
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 2nds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Geelong West 13 1 9 2 1 0 83 2874 117 1726 70 2.3472
2 Meredith 13 1 7 2 3 0 89 2240 110 1585 58 1.7467
3 Alexander Thomson 13 0 8 2 3 0 100 1955 114 1969 54 1.1319
4 Bannockburn 13 0 8 1 4 0 96 1915 108 1858 51 1.1595
5 Thomson 13 0 7 3 3 0 77 1769 97 1973 51 1.1295
6 Guild-Saints 13 1 3 1 8 0 108 1926 112 2359 31 0.8467
7 Newcomb & District 13 0 4 2 7 0 129 2252 84 2214 30 0.6623
8 Corio 13 0 3 3 6 1 105 1641 97 2306 27 0.6574
9 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 13 0 2 1 10 0 114 1644 92 2207 21 0.6011 A
10 St Albans Breakwater 13 0 2 1 8 2 136 2305 106 2324 15 0.7730 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies
Friday Night U13 Jeffries
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
South Barwon White 11 9 2 0 40 1721 67 831 5.45 3.47
2
Alexander-Thomson Welsh 10 5 2 3 45 998 48 904 3.60 1.18
3
North Geelong 10 5 2 3 60 1285 53 1151 3.60 0.99
4
Bell Post Hill/Bannockburn 10 3 3 4 57 1148 57 1277 2.70 0.90
5
Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm 8 1 2 5 49 738 44 1213 1.50 0.55
6
Newtown & Chilwell Morgan 11 0 3 8 57 860 39 1374 0.82 0.43
Last re-calculated: Mar 28, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Friday Night U13 Hanson
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Geelong City Hemley 11 7 3 1 43 1093 68 861 4.64 2.01
2
Alexander-Thomson Verdenius 11 8 1 2 60 1212 53 998 4.64 1.07
3
East Belmont 8 5 2 1 51 856 43 871 4.50 0.83
4
Manifold Heights 11 3 3 5 56 1137 61 1143 2.45 1.08
5
Marshall Gold 11 3 3 5 63 1023 59 1173 2.45 0.82
6
South Barwon Green 10 3 2 5 58 1190 62 1237 2.40 1.03
7
Torquay Coleman 10 2 2 6 71 860 60 949 1.80 0.77
8
Inverleigh 10 1 2 7 59 892 55 1031 1.20 0.81
Last re-calculated: Mar 28, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Torquay 18 0 13 2 3 0 119 2670 127 2066 84 1.3792
2 St Josephs 18 0 11 3 4 0 96 2728 110 2602 75 1.2013
3 South Barwon 18 0 10 4 4 0 76 2302 121 1939 72 1.8902
4 Highton 18 0 10 2 6 0 116 2580 121 2447 66 1.0998
5 Surf Coast Aireys Inlet 18 0 7 3 8 0 113 2155 118 2405 51 0.9357
6 Alexander Thomson 18 0 3 4 11 0 115 1780 115 2123 30 0.8384
7 Geelong City 18 0 3 4 11 0 122 2114 71 2199 30 0.5595
8 Marshall 18 0 3 2 13 0 148 2237 122 2785 24 0.6621
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (50)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 East Belmont 18 0 12 5 1 0 75 2374 118 1965 87 1.9008
2 Leopold 18 0 12 2 4 0 118 2749 107 2351 78 1.0603
3 Highton 18 0 10 4 4 0 101 2334 105 1988 72 1.2205
4 Grovedale 18 0 9 4 5 0 99 2294 130 1908 66 1.5788
5 St Albans Breakwater 18 0 7 4 7 0 98 1895 125 2188 54 1.1047
6 South Barwon 18 0 5 3 10 0 106 2358 110 2765 39 0.8850
7 Alexander Thomson 18 0 4 3 11 0 102 1735 85 1736 33 0.8329
8 Guild-Saints 18 0 0 1 17 0 149 1743 68 2581 3 0.3082
9 Geelong City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only)
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Leopold Aston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Leopold Barmby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Leopold Ridgeway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Manifold Heights Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Manifold Heights Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Manifold Heights White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
South Barwon Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
South Barwon Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
East Belmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Geelong City Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Geelong City White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Lara Scott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Lara Hayes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Lara Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
St. Josephs Buckley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
St. Josephs Gannon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
St. Josephs Davie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
St. Josephs Lowery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
St. Josephs McKinnon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Bell Post Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
North Geelong Black 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
North Geelong White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Highton Caldow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Highton Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Newtown & Chilwell Whiteside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Newtown & Chilwell Jefferies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Newtown & Chilwell Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Newtown & Chilwell Turnley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Grovedale Clark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Grovedale Hovey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Grovedale Van Halen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Alexander-Thomson Hose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Alexander-Thomson Page 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Bell Park Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Bell Park White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Geelong West 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Marshall Navy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
St. Peters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Thomson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Torquay Barnard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Torquay Boak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Torquay Pyers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Torquay Scott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Torquay Shearer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Anglesea Emerson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Anglesea Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Barrabool Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Barrabool Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Modewarre Cameron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Modewarre Edwards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Inverleigh Kookaburras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Inverleigh Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Inverleigh Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Lethbridge Rosellas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Jan Juc Cook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Jan Juc Muncey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Jan Juc Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Bannockburn Connors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Bannockburn Howling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Teesdale Roos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
1
Little River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
Last re-calculated: Mar 28, 2020 3:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

Events