Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
U17 Everett
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Newtown & Chilwell 3 3 0 0 18 583 24 488 6.00 1.59 U
2
East Belmont 4 2 2 0 14 416 16 350 4.50 1.36
3
Marshall/Murgheboluc 3 2 0 1 18 469 14 313 4.00 1.17
4
Lara Hughes 3 2 0 1 20 562 20 493 4.00 1.14
5
Torquay Coles 5 2 1 2 23 605 22 508 3.00 1.14
6
Alexander Thomson Olney 5 2 1 2 24 529 26 582 3.00 0.98
7
Barrabool 5 1 1 3 29 661 21 861 1.80 0.56
8
Modewarre 6 0 1 5 30 649 33 879 0.50 0.81 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Douglas
U15 Douglas
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Grovedale Pung 3 3 0 0 23 390 26 352 6.00 1.25
2
Alexander-Thomson Balaam 6 5 1 0 26 860 46 546 5.50 2.79
3
South Barwon Gold 4 3 0 1 30 520 34 444 4.50 1.33
4
North Geelong 4 2 0 2 39 518 22 445 3.00 0.66
5
Torquay Colman 3 1 0 2 24 361 24 427 2.00 0.85
6
Modewarre/Inverleigh 6 1 1 4 43 629 44 740 1.50 0.87
7
Bell Park 5 1 0 4 35 629 35 716 1.20 0.88
8
Manifold Heights 5 1 0 4 37 528 26 765 1.20 0.49
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 McMahon
U15 McMahon
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
St. Josephs Slater 4 3 1 0 28 510 32 430 5.25 1.36
2
Marshall/Murgheboluc 5 3 1 1 29 674 36 468 4.20 1.79
3
Lara Gillett 3 2 0 1 27 339 25 367 4.00 0.86
4
East Belmont 2 1 0 1 16 228 17 244 3.00 0.99
5
Alexander Thomson Murray 4 1 0 3 25 529 33 495 1.50 1.41
6
Bell Post Hill/Bannockburn Thewlis 4 1 0 3 36 444 24 568 1.50 0.52
7
Leopold McDonald 2 0 0 2 22 292 16 444 0.00 0.48
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 1sts
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Newcomb & District 6 0 5 1 0 0 29 1130 43 933 33 1.7958
2 Alexander Thomson 6 0 3 2 1 0 43 1182 48 854 24 1.5450
3 St Albans Breakwater 6 0 3 1 2 0 41 1016 45 964 21 1.1568
4 Corio 6 0 2 2 2 0 30 958 38 833 18 1.4567
5 Bannockburn 6 0 2 2 2 0 32 624 36 710 18 0.9887
6 Thomson 6 0 2 1 3 0 35 945 37 851 15 1.1739
7 Guild-Saints 6 0 2 1 3 0 44 999 31 994 15 0.7081
8 Lethbridge 6 0 2 1 3 0 44 940 38 1255 15 0.6469
9 Geelong West 6 0 1 2 3 0 44 823 33 947 12 0.6518
10 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 6 0 1 1 4 0 50 605 43 881 9 0.5906
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 2nds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Geelong West 6 1 4 1 0 0 39 1118 57 876 37 1.8653
2 Bannockburn 6 0 5 1 0 0 36 847 49 709 33 1.6260
3 Meredith 6 1 3 1 1 0 41 993 58 534 31 2.6306
4 Thomson 6 0 4 1 1 0 38 883 42 788 27 1.2385
5 Alexander Thomson 6 0 2 1 3 0 45 765 49 953 15 0.8741
6 Newcomb & District 6 0 2 1 3 0 58 880 42 808 15 0.7887
7 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 6 0 1 1 4 0 48 604 46 942 15 0.6145 A
8 Guild-Saints 6 0 1 1 4 0 49 824 43 1049 9 0.6893
9 Corio 6 0 1 1 3 1 54 819 34 1008 9 0.5116
10 St Albans Breakwater 6 0 0 1 4 1 58 835 46 901 3 0.7350 A
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies
Friday Night U13 Jeffries
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
South Barwon White 5 5 0 0 22 868 36 414 6.00 3.43
2
North Geelong 4 3 0 1 37 612 19 561 4.50 0.56
3
Alexander-Thomson Welsh 5 2 1 2 31 556 29 453 3.00 1.15
4
Bell Post Hill/Bannockburn 4 0 2 2 31 659 28 700 1.50 0.85
5
Newtown & Chilwell Morgan 5 0 1 4 24 390 27 679 0.60 0.65
6
Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm 1 0 0 1 21 309 27 587 0.00 0.68
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Friday Night U13 Hanson
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Geelong City Hemley 6 4 2 0 26 553 34 446 5.00 1.62
2
Alexander-Thomson Verdenius 6 4 0 2 31 709 38 543 4.00 1.60
3
South Barwon Green 5 2 1 2 27 700 33 707 3.00 1.21
4
Marshall Gold 6 2 2 2 35 593 34 633 3.00 0.91
5
Torquay Coleman 5 2 1 2 39 471 29 462 3.00 0.76
6
East Belmont 3 1 1 1 15 322 14 404 3.00 0.74
7
Inverleigh 5 1 1 3 31 484 22 530 1.80 0.65
8
Manifold Heights 6 0 2 4 30 592 30 699 1.00 0.85
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Highton 9 0 7 1 1 0 50 1267 62 1219 45 1.2888
2 Torquay 9 0 6 1 2 0 66 1294 66 981 39 1.3191
3 Surf Coast Aireys Inlet 9 0 4 2 3 0 49 1068 57 1145 30 1.0850
4 St Josephs 9 0 4 2 3 0 49 1353 51 1336 30 1.0541
5 South Barwon 9 0 3 2 4 0 46 1202 57 1107 24 1.3455
6 Alexander Thomson 9 0 3 2 4 0 58 830 57 820 24 0.9947
7 Geelong City 9 0 2 1 6 0 61 1188 48 1418 15 0.6593
8 Marshall 9 0 1 1 7 0 75 979 56 1155 9 0.6329
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 7:41AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (50)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 East Belmont 9 0 7 1 1 0 46 1309 61 1223 45 1.4193
2 Leopold 9 0 6 1 2 0 53 1327 47 1211 39 0.9717
3 Highton 9 0 5 2 2 0 52 1303 54 1071 36 1.2634
4 Grovedale 9 0 5 1 3 0 54 1187 70 1035 33 1.4867
5 Alexander Thomson 9 0 3 2 4 0 47 959 50 836 24 1.2204
6 St Albans Breakwater 9 0 3 1 5 0 55 1072 70 1299 21 1.0503
7 South Barwon 9 0 2 1 6 0 60 1258 51 1371 15 0.7799
8 Guild-Saints 9 0 0 1 8 0 76 1054 40 1423 3 0.3898
9 Geelong City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only)
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
No records.


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 T20 Pool A
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bannockburn 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 24 416 28 294 18 1.6508
2 Geelong West 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 23 326 27 295 18 1.2973
3 Alexander Thomson 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 26 278 27 270 18 1.0692
4 Guild-Saints 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 24 384 19 388 12 0.7835
5 Corio 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 36 378 32 535 6 0.6280
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Barrabool 2 2 0 0 6 274 14 225 6.00 2.84 U
2
Modewarre 2 1 0 1 9 266 13 280 3.00 1.37 U
3
East Belmont 2 1 0 1 13 223 12 202 3.00 1.02 U
4
Marshall/Murgheboluc 2 1 0 1 12 236 10 237 3.00 0.83 U
5
Team Olney 2 1 0 1 15 192 9 235 3.00 0.49 U
6
Newtown & Chilwell 2 0 0 2 13 255 10 267 0.00 0.73 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Team Balaam 2 2 0 0 10 170 14 156 6.00 1.53
2
Team Murray 2 1 0 1 9 176 13 176 3.00 1.44
3
Team Forsmann 2 1 0 1 13 166 13 170 3.00 0.98
4
Marshall/Murgheboluc 2 0 0 2 14 166 6 176 0.00 0.40
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.