Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 11
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
U17 Everett
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Queenscliff 3 3 0 0 16 405 24 354 6.00 1.72 U
2
East Belmont 3 2 0 1 25 397 23 303 4.00 1.21
3
Geelong City Foote 3 2 0 1 25 388 18 348 4.00 0.80
4
Marshall/Murgheboluc 3 1 0 2 17 374 23 399 2.00 1.27
5
Alexander-Thomson Balaam 3 1 0 2 24 361 20 365 2.00 0.82 U
6
Drysdale Malcolm 3 0 0 3 22 236 21 392 0.00 0.57
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Douglas
U15 Douglas
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Grovedale Bakker 3 2 1 0 16 478 26 208 5.00 3.73 U
2
South Barwon Gold 3 2 0 1 25 384 22 248 4.00 1.36
3
East Belmont Timberlake 3 2 0 1 20 257 28 306 4.00 1.18
4
Alexander-Thomson Olney 3 1 1 1 18 336 18 271 3.00 1.24 U
5
Jan Juc/Anglesea 2 1 0 1 18 181 15 212 3.00 0.71 U
6
Torquay Coad 3 1 0 2 26 266 14 354 2.00 0.40 U
7
Highton/Newcomb & District 2 0 0 2 17 150 19 205 0.00 0.82 U
8
Newtown & Chilwell Devlin 1 0 0 1 10 42 8 290 0.00 0.12 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Elliot
U15 Elliot
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Murgheboluc 2 2 0 0 12 246 15 187 9.00 1.64 U
2
Drysdale Lilliot 3 2 1 0 20 424 37 234 5.00 3.35 U
3
Alexander-Thomson Murray 3 2 0 1 22 320 19 217 4.00 1.27 U
4
South Barwon Green 3 1 1 1 20 256 21 299 3.00 0.90 U
5
Leopold Barmby 2 0 0 2 9 165 7 230 3.00 0.56
6
Thomson 2 0 0 2 15 163 10 232 0.00 0.47 U
7
Collendina Every 1 0 0 1 20 88 9 263 0.00 0.15 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 1sts
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bell Post Hill 4 0 3 0 1 0 27 633 32 512 18 1.4653
2 Torquay 4 0 3 0 1 0 31 622 38 619 18 1.2317
3 Marshall 4 0 3 0 1 0 30 800 31 763 18 1.0834
4 Bell Park 4 0 2 0 2 0 31 664 37 654 12 1.2118
5 St Peters 4 0 2 0 2 0 26 507 37 645 12 1.1186
6 Geelong City 4 0 2 0 2 0 34 628 36 610 12 1.0901
7 Alexander Thomson 4 0 1 0 3 0 40 744 31 734 6 0.7856
8 Modewarre 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 369 17 430 0 0.3647
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 2nds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bell Post Hill 4 0 4 0 0 0 25 653 36 483 24 1.9468
2 Bell Park 4 0 3 0 1 0 26 979 36 705 18 1.9227
3 St Peters 4 0 3 0 1 0 22 609 33 491 18 1.8605
4 Alexander Thomson 4 0 2 0 2 0 30 620 29 499 12 1.2011
5 Torquay 4 0 2 0 2 0 28 661 31 636 12 1.1507
6 Geelong City 4 0 2 0 2 0 36 714 25 714 12 0.6944
7 Marshall 4 0 0 0 4 0 37 625 28 700 0 0.6757
8 Modewarre 4 0 0 0 4 0 37 287 23 920 0 0.1939
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 3rds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bell Post Hill 4 0 4 0 0 0 23 736 38 521 24 2.3340
2 Bell Park 4 0 3 0 1 0 29 673 34 570 18 1.3843
3 Alexander Thomson 4 0 3 0 1 0 25 564 31 524 18 1.3347
4 St Peters 4 0 2 0 2 0 29 677 26 546 12 1.1117
5 Marshall 4 0 2 0 2 0 25 523 26 509 12 1.0686
6 Torquay 4 0 2 0 2 0 27 516 28 555 12 0.9642
7 Geelong City 4 0 0 0 4 0 33 569 26 734 0 0.6108
8 Modewarre 4 0 0 0 4 0 37 405 19 704 0 0.2954
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies
Friday U13 Jefferies
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Alexander-Thomson Welsh 4 3 1 0 17 321 19 379 5.25 0.95
2
South Barwon Gold 5 3 1 1 32 600 29 357 4.20 1.52 U
3
North Geelong 4 2 1 1 18 462 24 508 3.75 1.21 U
4
Newtown & Chilwell Morgan 4 1 1 2 28 254 20 399 2.25 0.45 U
5
Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm 5 1 1 3 37 449 27 342 1.80 0.96 U
6
Geelong City Hemley 4 0 1 3 17 276 30 377 0.75 1.29 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Friday U13 Hansen
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Bell Park Carter 3 3 0 0 17 303 19 220 6.00 1.54 U
2
Bell Post Hill 3 2 1 0 5 252 16 275 5.00 2.93 U
3
St. Josephs Dean 4 2 1 1 18 336 32 365 3.75 1.64 U
4
Murgheboluc 3 1 1 1 11 264 15 275 3.00 1.31 U
5
Newtown & Chilwell Barnes 5 2 1 2 28 499 22 377 3.00 1.04 U
6
Torquay Colman 4 2 0 2 19 406 17 402 3.00 0.90
7
Lara Spalding 4 2 0 2 31 437 26 488 3.00 0.75 U
8
Geelong City Heard 4 1 0 3 25 299 18 398 1.50 0.54 U
9
Inverleigh 3 0 1 2 16 195 12 218 1.00 0.67
10
Alexander-Thomson Verdenius 3 0 1 2 17 238 10 211 1.00 0.66 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 South Barwon 3 0 3 0 0 0 21 582 26 318 18 2.2659
2 Highton Cricket Club 3 0 3 0 0 0 17 471 29 389 18 2.0655
3 Torquay 3 0 3 0 0 0 21 501 28 404 18 1.6535
4 Geelong West 3 0 2 0 1 0 24 628 30 379 12 2.0712
5 St Josephs 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 344 26 382 12 1.0180
6 Surf Coast Maroon 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 311 25 336 6 1.0518
7 Alexander Thomson 3 0 0 0 3 0 30 282 21 423 0 0.4667
8 Surf Coast Gold 3 0 0 0 3 0 30 248 20 454 0 0.3642
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Pritchard Midweek T20
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
South Barwon 2 2 0 0 13 278 13 176 6.00 1.58 U
2
Geelong City 1 1 0 0 7 148 5 147 6.00 0.72 U
3
Alexander Thomson Balaam 2 0 0 2 10 294 14 296 0.00 1.39 U
4
Newtown & Chilwell Ellis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
4
St Peters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
6
Marshall/Murgheboluc 1 0 0 1 8 29 6 130 0.00 0.17
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Grigg Midweek T20
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST PR %
1
Alexander-Thomson Olney 1 1 0 0 3 79 4 68 6.00 1.55 U
2
Barrabool 1 1 0 0 5 108 6 77 6.00 1.68
3
Murgheboluc 1 0 0 1 6 77 5 108 0.00 0.59
4
Alexander-Thomson Murray 1 0 0 1 4 68 3 79 0.00 0.65 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.