Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
Round 11 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Alexander Thomson Olneydef byEast Belmont
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3264994
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
sheridan, kallum
Cotter, Ryan O (+)
Helwig, Toby
Cranny, Angus J
Burns, Hayden
Walker, Josh P
Sherman, Jamison (c)
********
Harcombe, Tim
Gillett, Tom
Hester, Blake
Walker, Samual
 
Coach:  Forssman, Bailey
Team Manager:  Helwig, Stuart
 
Miller, Matthew (c)
Leishman, Edward
Pullen, James
WILLIAMS, James
Turner, Sam
Adam, Max (+)
Collier, Ben
Jacob, Karan J
Katos, Evann
Katos, Zachary
Curtois, Jackson
 
Coach:  Turner, Rod
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Douglas
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Alexander-Thomson BalaamdefGrovedale Pung
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3265105
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpkin, Fraser
Hewson, Tayne
Rodda, Will
Jerinic, Cooper
Johnson, William
Larcombe-Marsh, Nicholas
Welsh, Samuel
Hewson, Damien
Martin, Angus
Denyer, Joel
Johnson, Toby (+)
Garvey, Mathew
Schurmann, Jack
Thornton, Jesse (c)
 
Coach:  Simpkin, Steve
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant
 
DeGoldi, Tom
Schneider, Elijah
Borys, Ethan
Driscoll, Riley
Driscoll, Brodie (c)
Hannan, Matthew
Robinson, Nathan (+)
Martin, Tanner
Elphinstone, Cameron
McDonald, Jack
Baker, Hayden
Downes, Jude
Walker, Thomas
 
Coach:  McDonald, Travis
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 McMahon
Round 11 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Alexander Thomson Murraydef byMarshall/Murgheboluc
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3381754
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harvey, Noah (c)
Prigg, Brady
Manderson, Jack
Bain, Xavier
Murray, Jack
Morris, Alex
Walker, Lachlan
Buckley, Henry (+)
Moore, Noah
Inderberg, Jack
Liepa, Oliver
Skene, Ethan
Patel, Dutt A
Barclay, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Tamilmaran, Bibu D
Team Manager:  Dixon, Ben A
 
Pigdon, Noah
Milne, Hugh (+)
Smith, Liam
Jansen, Samuel
Elsworth, Samuel
Fergeus, Ashley
Clarke, Maddux
Hodge, Lachlan
Mundy, Harrison (c)
Dare, Lachlan
Falvey, Levi
 
Coach:  Smith, Steve
Scorer:  Fergeus, Michelle
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 1sts
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:45PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:45PM)
Alexander ThomsonvSt Albans Breakwater
Venue: Highton ReserveMatch ID: 3405609
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 2nds
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:45PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:45PM)
MeredithvAlexander Thomson
Venue: Corio OvalMatch ID: 3422760
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies
Round GF - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
South Barwon WhitedefAlexander-Thomson Welsh
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 5)Match ID: 3265201
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Peake, Oliver (c) (+)
Hinkley, Taj
Whitelaw, Lachlan
Horrobin, Kai
Peake, Charlie
Chislett, Joshua
Olsen, Koby
Irwin, Jacob
Henderson, Hudson
Edwards, Joel
Cain, Robert
Winstanley, Noah
 
Coach:  Peake, Clinton J
 
Leach, Jackson
Kattwinkel, Oscar
Sprunt, Jacob
Saliaris, Zavier
Knuckey, Hugh
Grimmer, Noah O
O'Donnell, Andrew
Hewson, Damien
Jerinic, Mitchell
Liepa, Matthew
O'Donnell, Miller
Thomas, William
Rodda, Henry
 
Coach:  O'Donnell, Brent
Team Manager:  Kattwinkel, Anna
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Round GF - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
Geelong City Hemleydef byAlexander-Thomson Verdenius
Venue: Hickinbotham Oval (Eastern Park 5)Match ID: 3265203
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fitzgerald, Liam
Savage, Ryan
grimsey-cook, fletch
********
Jackson, Jack
Emmett, Cody
Brough, Jack
Mugavin, Declan
Ewings, Harrison
Rolfe, Henry
Ryan, Archie
 
Coach:  Morgan, Aaron
 
McClure, John
Buckland, Cruz
Preedy, Thomas
Flynn, Thomas (+)
Erhardt, Ollie
Wattearachchige, Shenal M (c)
Ringin, Mitchell
Hilsenstein, Joschka (+)
Petrie, Jacob
Lodge, Quinn
Keogh, William
Williams, Oscar
Lodge, Zane
 
Coach:  Ringin, Dale
Team Manager:  Schultz, Madeleine
Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
Round 18 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Alexander Thomsondef bySt Josephs
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3350309
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tamilmaran, Bibu D
Beecham, Jordan
Ried, Charlie
Wurf, Jack (+)
Zaljevic, Adam (c)
Mackus, Anthony
Rodda, Will
Pretlove, Lachlan E
Harvey, Noah
Siluca, Terry
Thornton, Jesse
 
Coach:  Cranny, Jason
 
Voss, Sean (c)
Bell, Josh
Fitzgerald, Ged
Cannon, Shaun
Ling, Cameron
Lennon, Ryan
Roberts, Brett
McGarigle, Casey
Eaton, Wayne
Huby, Nick
Kalithas, Thanusan
Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (50)
Round 18 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
HightondefAlexander Thomson
Venue: Mt Duneed ReserveMatch ID: 3350525
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stephens, Matthew
Campbell, Scott (c)
Lowndes, David
Bozkurt, Alistair
Kenneally, Thomas
Coleman, Paul (+)
Paine, Phillip
PARKER, Jordan
Michell, Jedd
Stevens, Callum
Ryan, Jack
 
Foot, Ian (c)
Welsh, Grant
Mundy, Wayne
Thornburgh, Kane W
White, Jonathan J
Cotter, Ryan O (+)
White, Steve
Welsh, Sam
Garvey, Mathew
Martin, Angus
Lundy, Jordie
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Wakefield
Round 13 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson HosevAlexander-Thomson Page
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3373584
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Wakefield
Round 13 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson HosevAlexander-Thomson Page
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3373584
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only)
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson HosedrewAlexander-Thomson Page
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3264097
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharma, Aradhya
Moloney, Erin
Petrie, Dylan
Petrie, Troy
Woods, Angus
Welsh, Lachlan
Vick, Banjo
de Hoog, Zeph
Craven, Cooper
Buckley, Fred
 
Friel, Archie (c)
Kattwinkel, Benji
Jackman, Samuel
Bright, Archer
Tench, Jaxon
Crosbie, Matthew
Thomas, Patrick
Downing, Tom
Riddle, Elijah
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only)
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson HosedrewAlexander-Thomson Page
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3264097
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharma, Aradhya
Moloney, Erin
Petrie, Dylan
Petrie, Troy
Woods, Angus
Welsh, Lachlan
Vick, Banjo
de Hoog, Zeph
Craven, Cooper
Buckley, Fred
 
Friel, Archie (c)
Kattwinkel, Benji
Jackman, Samuel
Bright, Archer
Tench, Jaxon
Crosbie, Matthew
Thomas, Patrick
Downing, Tom
Riddle, Elijah
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only)
Round 14 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson PagevAlexander-Thomson Hose
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3373889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only)
Round 14 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson PagevAlexander-Thomson Hose
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3373889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 T20 Pool A
Round 5 - Tue 21 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Guild-Saintsdef byAlexander Thomson
Venue: Frier ReserveMatch ID: 3219419
Umpires: Umpire1: Denis Ryan  Umpire2: Geoff Anset  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mundy, Jake
Forssman, Bailey (+)
Syddall, James
Harcombe, Ben
Buckland, Luke A
Clapham, Jack R (c)
Ash, Jai
Hussain, Mujawir
Bailey, Jared A
Dunstan, Jay
Helwig, Kieren
Silvi, Nelson (sub)
 
Coach:  Cranny, Jason
Scorer:  Wordsworth, Steve
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20
Round 4 - Tue 11 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Modewarredef byTeam Olney
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Hanlon, Caleb (c)
Graham, Jack A
Cunningham, Toby
Boddington, Baxter
******** (+)
Royal, Fred
Maher, Jeremy
Ives, Harrison
 
Helwig, Toby
sheridan, kallum (+)
Walker, Samual
Burns, Hayden
Walker, Josh P
Sherman, Jamison (c)
Harcombe, Tim
Cotter, Ryan O
Cranny, Angus J
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20
Round GF - Tue 25 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Team BalaamdefTeam Murray
Venue: Belmont Common 1Match ID: 3394429
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpkin, Fraser
Thornton, Jesse (c)
Rodda, Will
Martin, Angus
Prigg, Brady
Denyer, Joel
Schurmann, Jack
Lundy, Jordie
Johnson, Toby (+)
 
Coach:  Simpkin, Steve
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant
 
Harvey, Noah (+)
Hewson, Tayne (c)
Garvey, Mathew
Hewson, Damien
Bain, Xavier
Manderson, Jack
Barclay, Benjamin
Inderberg, Jack
Liepa, Oliver
 
Coach:  Dixon, Ben A
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20
Round GF - Tue 25 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Team BalaamdefTeam Murray
Venue: Belmont Common 1Match ID: 3394429
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpkin, Fraser
Thornton, Jesse (c)
Rodda, Will
Martin, Angus
Prigg, Brady
Denyer, Joel
Schurmann, Jack
Lundy, Jordie
Johnson, Toby (+)
 
Coach:  Simpkin, Steve
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant
 
Harvey, Noah (+)
Hewson, Tayne (c)
Garvey, Mathew
Hewson, Damien
Bain, Xavier
Manderson, Jack
Barclay, Benjamin
Inderberg, Jack
Liepa, Oliver
 
Coach:  Dixon, Ben A
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant

Events