Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Alexander Thomson OlneyvBarrabool
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3264776
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harcombe, Tim
Helwig, Toby
Cotter, Ryan O (+)
********
Hester, Blake
Sherman, Jamison (c)
van der Vlist, Harry
Walker, Josh P
Burns, Hayden
sheridan, kallum
Walker, Samual
Gillett, Tom
 
Coach:  Forssman, Bailey
Team Manager:  Helwig, Stuart
 
Grigg, Lachlan (c)
van der Klooster, Lachlan
McCarthy-Grigg, Connor
Sinnott, Archie
Cole, Ned G
Gross, Ethan
Christoffelsz, Joshua
Cole, Daniel
Barnett, Charlie
O'Brien, Thomas
Major, Tom
Boseley, Isaac
 
Coach:  Werner, Ryan
Team Manager:  Roache, Michael
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Douglas
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Alexander-Thomson BalaamvGrovedale Pung
Venue: Belmont Common 1Match ID: 3307745
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Larcombe-Marsh, Nicholas
Hewson, Damien
Johnson, William
Jerinic, Cooper
Thornton, Jesse (c)
Denyer, Joel
Johnson, Toby (+)
Rodda, Will
Hewson, Tayne
Martin, Angus
Garvey, Mathew
Welsh, Samuel
Simpkin, Fraser
 
Coach:  Simpkin, Steve
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant
 
Driscoll, Riley
Schneider, Elijah
Elphinstone, Cameron
Borys, Ethan
Hannan, Matthew
DeGoldi, Tom
Martin, Tanner
Robinson, Nathan
Downes, Jude
Baker, Hayden
Walker, Thomas
Wilson, Bailey
Driscoll, Brodie
 
Coach:  McDonald, Travis
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 McMahon
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Leopold McDonaldvAlexander Thomson Murray
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SINGANALLUR, Adhi
Blyth, Connor (c)
Noakes, Cade C
Dekker, Max
Laidler, Ethan L
Benny, Bisto
Law, Matthew
********
Nelis, Lachlan
Ferguson, Jack
Barton, Zach
 
Coach:  Cain, Jack
 
Harvey, Noah (c)
Prigg, Brady
Manderson, Jack
Bain, Xavier
Lundy, Jordie
Murray, Jack
Morris, Alex
Moore, Noah
Inderberg, Jack
Liepa, Oliver
Skene, Ethan
Patel, Dutt A
Barclay, Benjamin
Buckley, Henry (+)
 
Coach:  Tamilmaran, Bibu D
Team Manager:  Dixon, Ben A
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 1sts
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (1:15PM)
Alexander ThomsonvLethbridge
Venue: Highton ReserveMatch ID: 3217689
Umpires: Umpire1: John Mawson  Umpire2: Michael Susak  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mundy, Jake
Forssman, Bailey
Dunstan, Jay (c)
Harcombe, Ben
Buckland, Luke A
Ash, Jai
Clapham, Jack R
Syddall, James
Ash, Blake
Silvi, Nelson (+)
Mewett, James
 
Coach:  Cranny, Jason
Scorer:  Wordsworth, Steve
 
Ower, Joshua
Dillon, Patrick
Dillon, Shane
Donaldson, Brent H
Spiller, Toby
Stewart, Paul
Pece, Ricky
Martinovic, James
Spiller, Hayden (c)
Baverstock, Ryan (+)
Fielden, J
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 2nds
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (1:15PM)
MeredithvAlexander Thomson
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Andrew
Young, Luke
Bott, Troy (c) (+)
Murray, Jason
Hart, Aaron
Hart, Alexander
Young, Will
Boer, Cameron
Brunt, Damian
Hart, Joel
McPherson, Ben
Bogan, Matthew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Bogan, Matthew
McPherson, Ben
 
Dixon, Glenn
Hose, Dale (+)
Welsh, Mark (c)
Hose, Campbell
Eaton, Connor E
Dixon, Ben A
Sherman, Jamison
Dassanayake, Saranga
Hussain, Mujawir
Saripalli, Venkata N
Jayasekara, Sanjeewa
 
Coach:  Cranny, Jason
Team Manager:  Commons, Mark
Scorer:  Commons, Mark
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies
Round 7 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
South Barwon WhitevAlexander-Thomson Welsh
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 5)Match ID: 3265149
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Peake, Oliver
Hinkley, Taj
Whitelaw, Lachlan
Horrobin, Kai
Peake, Charlie
Chislett, Joshua
Olsen, Koby
Henderson, Hudson
Winstanley, Noah
Edwards, Joel
Cain, Robert
Irwin, Jacob
 
Coach:  Peake, Clinton J
 
Leach, Jackson
Kattwinkel, Oscar
Sprunt, Jacob
Saliaris, Zavier
Grimmer, Noah O
O'Donnell, Andrew
Hewson, Damien
Jerinic, Mitchell
Liepa, Matthew
O'Donnell, Miller
Thomas, William
Knuckey, Hugh
Rodda, Henry
 
Coach:  O'Donnell, Brent
Team Manager:  Kattwinkel, Anna
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Round 7 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson VerdeniusvEast Belmont
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3265143
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Preedy, Thomas
Keogh, William
Erhardt, Ollie
Hilsenstein, Joschka
Lodge, Zane (+)
Buckland, Cruz
Williams, Oscar (+)
McClure, John (c)
Petrie, Jacob
Ringin, Mitchell
Wattearachchige, Shenal M
Lodge, Quinn
Flynn, Thomas
 
Coach:  Ringin, Dale
Team Manager:  Schultz, Madeleine
 
********
Martini, John
Harper, Oliver
Hunt, Byron
Hunt, Tavis
Taylor, Hayden
Williams, Hayden
Berry, Aiden
Eggleton, Max
Cooper, Jake
Quinn, Tom
Koullas, Jason
Bellia, Diesel
De Liege, Bjorn
 
Coach:  Taylor, Matthew
Team Manager:  Eggleton, Steven
Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Marshalldef byAlexander Thomson
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3350275
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, Ashley
Farrell, Stewart
Smith, Steve
Elvey, Brendan
Pigdon, Noah
Smith, Liam
Skene, Shawn
Falvey, Jarrod (c)
Hodge, David (+)
Burns, Trevor
Vaughan, Stephen
 
Gillett, Cal
Mackus, Anthony
Harcombe, Tim
Lyon, James
Pretlove, Lachlan E
Beecham, Jordan (+)
Wurf, Jack
Duhau, Steve
Siluca, Terry
Hewson, Tayne
Zaljevic, Adam (c)
 
Coach:  Cranny, Jason
Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (50)
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Alexander Thomsondef byLeopold
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3350489
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Foot, Ian
Syddall, Denis
Welsh, Grant
Mundy, Wayne
Skinner, Steven
White, Jonathan J
Cotter, Ryan O (+)
Armytage, Jacob (c)
Jerinic, Cooper
Rodda, Will
Davis, Matt
 
Boland, Sean (c) (+)
Mason, Stuart
Doran, Timothy
Wray, Nathan
Wray, Daniel
Blyth, Connor
Crump, Andrew
Barmby, Darren
Ferguson, Jack
Satanic, Rob
Sykstus, Kyle
 
Coach:  Ogle, Corey
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Wakefield
Round 9 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson HosevSt. Josephs Davie
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3373564
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vick, Banjo
Woods, Angus
Welsh, Lachlan
Craven, Cooper
Moloney, Erin
de Hoog, Zeph
Sharma, Aradhya (c)
Buckley, Fred
Petrie, Dylan
 
Coach:  Welsh, Grant
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Wakefield
Round 9 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Newtown & Chilwell MitchellvAlexander-Thomson Page
Venue: Belmont Common 2Match ID: 3373567
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only)
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson HosedrewAlexander-Thomson Page
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3264097
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharma, Aradhya
Moloney, Erin
Petrie, Dylan
Petrie, Troy
Woods, Angus
Welsh, Lachlan
Vick, Banjo
de Hoog, Zeph
Craven, Cooper
Buckley, Fred
 
Friel, Archie (c)
Kattwinkel, Benji
Jackman, Samuel
Bright, Archer
Tench, Jaxon
Crosbie, Matthew
Thomas, Patrick
Downing, Tom
Riddle, Elijah
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only)
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson HosedrewAlexander-Thomson Page
Venue: Tim Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3264097
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharma, Aradhya
Moloney, Erin
Petrie, Dylan
Petrie, Troy
Woods, Angus
Welsh, Lachlan
Vick, Banjo
de Hoog, Zeph
Craven, Cooper
Buckley, Fred
 
Friel, Archie (c)
Kattwinkel, Benji
Jackman, Samuel
Bright, Archer
Tench, Jaxon
Crosbie, Matthew
Thomas, Patrick
Downing, Tom
Riddle, Elijah
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 T20 Pool A
Round 4 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander ThomsonvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20
Round 2 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
BarrabooldefTeam Olney
Venue: Belmont Common 1Match ID: 3394415
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grigg, Lachlan (c)
Sinnott, Archie
Cole, Ned G
Gross, Ethan
Sinnott, Samuel
Cole, Daniel
Barnett, Charlie
Major, Tom (+)
 
Coach:  Werner, Ryan
Team Manager:  Roache, Michael
 
Harcombe, Tim (c)
Helwig, Toby (+)
********
Sherman, Jamison
Hester, Blake
Walker, Samual
Gillett, Tom
van der Vlist, Harry
 
Coach:  Woods, Adam
Team Manager:  Helwig, Stuart
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20
Round 2 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Team Forsmanndef byTeam Balaam
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3394483
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jerinic, Cooper (c) (+)
Larcombe-Marsh, Nicholas
Buckley, Henry
Patel, Dutt A
Welsh, Samuel
Johnson, William
Murray, Jack
Moore, Noah
 
Coach:  Welsh, Grant
 
Simpkin, Fraser
Prigg, Brady
Rodda, Will
Lundy, Jordie
Schurmann, Jack
Thornton, Jesse (c)
Martin, Angus
Johnson, Toby
 
Coach:  Simpkin, Steve
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20
Round 2 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Team MurraydefMarshall/Murgheboluc
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 5)Match ID: 3394484
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harvey, Noah (c) (+)
Hewson, Tayne
Barclay, Benjamin
Hewson, Damien
Liepa, Oliver
Garvey, Mathew
Bain, Xavier
Manderson, Jack
Inderberg, Jack
 
Coach:  Tamilmaran, Bibu D
Team Manager:  Dixon, Ben A
 
Jansen, Samuel
Milne, Hugh (c) (+) (sub)
Smith, Liam
Bancroft, Marlon
Elsworth, Samuel
Fergeus, Ashley
Mundy, Harrison (+)
Dare, Lachlan
Pigdon, Noah
 
Coach:  Falvey, Jarrod
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20
Round 2 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Team Forsmanndef byTeam Balaam
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3394483
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jerinic, Cooper (c) (+)
Larcombe-Marsh, Nicholas
Buckley, Henry
Patel, Dutt A
Welsh, Samuel
Johnson, William
Murray, Jack
Moore, Noah
 
Coach:  Welsh, Grant
 
Simpkin, Fraser
Prigg, Brady
Rodda, Will
Lundy, Jordie
Schurmann, Jack
Thornton, Jesse (c)
Martin, Angus
Johnson, Toby
 
Coach:  Simpkin, Steve
Team Manager:  Welsh, Grant