Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 470 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2013/2014 12 1 Guild-Saints Guild No.2. Windmill Reserve
2 9/420cc GCA:Division 3 1sts 2012/2013 10 1 Waurn Ponds-Deakin
3 7/372cc GCA:Division 2 2nds 2006/2007 7 1 North Shore A.T. No.1. Highton Reserve
4 368 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2017/2018 11 1 Guild-Saints Guild No.1. Frier Reserve
5 364 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2015/2016 6 1 Waurn Ponds-Deakin W.P. No.2. Lakeside Oval (Deakin Uni)
6 347 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2006/2007 7 1 North Shore Windsor Park-Synthetic
7 4/346cc GJCA:Under 17 Everett 2016/2017 6 1 Drysdale Hawks Drysdale Recreation Reserve
8 7/324cc GCA:Division 2 2nds 2006/2007 2 1 Geelong West Sports Club A.T. No.1. Highton Reserve
9 323 GJCA:Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies 2018/2019 4 1 South Barwon Green Grovedale Recreation Reserve
10 3/320cc GCA:Division 2 2nds 2006/2007 6 1 Bell Park A.T. No.1. Highton Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 20 GJCA:Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies 2016/2017 1 1 Alexander Thomson Brown Belmont Common No 1
2 24 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2017/2018 6 2 Thomson Thomson. Godfrey Oval No. 1
3 31 GJCA:Under 13 Friday C 2013/2014 6 1 Alexander Thomson Welsh Tim Hill Reserve
4 33 GCA:Division 3 2nds 2011/2012 13 1 Murgheboluc A.T. No.2.  South Barwon Reserve No.3.
5 41 GJCA:Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20 2018/2019 GF 1 East Belmont South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)
6 43 GCA:Geelong Advertiser Cup T20 Division 1 Grand Final 2011/2012 EF 1 South Barwon S.B. No.1 South Barwon Reserve No.2.
7 44 GCA:Division 3 2nds 2014/2015 2 1 Newcomb & District Newcomb No.2. Grinter Res. No 2
8 44 GJCA:Under 17 Jarman 2010/2011 7 1 Manifold Heights Hurst Reserve
9 47 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2011/2012 4 1 St Peters A.T. No.2.  South Barwon Reserve No.3.
10 48 GJCA:Under 15 McMahon 2014/2015 9 1 Barwon Heads South Barwon No 7

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8/437cc GCA:Division 3 1sts 2008/2009 3 1 Manifold Heights M.H. Hirst Reserve No 2
2 413 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2012/2013 3 1 Thomson A.T. No.1. Highton Reserve
3 9/398dec GCA:Division 3 2nds 2016/2017 12 1 Torquay Torquay No.2. Quay Reserve
4 7/397cc GJCA:Under 13 Agg 2009/2010 2 1 Bell Park Vines Road Oval
5 7/397cc GJCA:Under 13 Beaumont 2009/2010 2 1 Bell Park Vines Road Oval
6 363 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2015/2016 5 1 Newcomb & District Newcomb No.1. Grinter Res. No 1
7 5/351cc GCA:Division 3 1sts 2018/2019 10 1 Modewarre Mt Moriac Reserve (Turf)
8 350 GCA:Synthetic Division 4 2017/2018 5 1 Modewarre Modewarre 2
9 347 GCA:Division 2 1sts 2005/2006 GF 1 Manifold Heights
10 8/333cc GCA:Division 3 2nds 2014/2015 19 1 Guild-Saints Guild No.2. Windmill Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 14 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2006/2007 2 1 Geelong West Sports Club Quamby St Oval
2 14 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2006/2007 2 2 Geelong West Sports Club Quamby St Oval
3 19 GJCA:Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies 2016/2017 2 1 St Josephs Dean Carey Oval
4 23 GCA:Division 3 2nds 2009/2010 3 1 Guild-Saints Guild No.2. Windmill Reserve
5 25 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2012/2013 4 1 Guild-Saints A.T. No.1. Highton Reserve
6 30 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2007/2008 5 1 St Peters A.T. No.1. Highton Reserve
7 30 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2007/2008 5 2 St Peters A.T. No.1. Highton Reserve
8 31 GCA:Division 3 2nds 2018/2019 11 1 Corio Corio Oval
9 32 GCA:One Day South (100) 2017/2018 8 1 East Belmont E.B. No.3. Oberon High School
10 32 GCA:Division 2 1sts 2006/2007 6 1 Bell Park Bell Park No.1. Hamlyn Park